Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Event Category

Organizers

Day

City

Events for May 2018 › Children

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29

8th Annual Suncoast Surfers For Autism Beach Festival

Sunshine Sunday

Special Needs Sunday School

30

Growing Together Playgroup (registration required)

Indoor Open Play at K Peas Place Westchase

1

Private Individual & Group Fitness Lessons

Private and Group Swimming Lessons

Registration Required Beta-Bright Stars Gymnastics (Boys 6 yrs + up)

2

Combo 1 Adaptive Dance Class Ages 3-6 (registration required)

Combo 1 Adaptive Dance Class ages 6+ (registration required)

3

Music and More

Tennis for Fun Tampa Palms

Adaptive Aquatics – Level 1

4

Combo 1 Adaptive Dance Class Ages 3-6 (registration required)

Largo Movie in the Park

5

Sensory Friendly Saturdays Altitude Trampoline

Kids DIY Wood Building Workshop – Multiple Locations – Registration Required

Buddy Break – Registration Required

6

Diveheart Adaptive Scuba

Sensory Sundays at Chuck E Cheese – Multiple Locations

Special Needs Sunday School

7

Growing Together Playgroup (registration required)

Indoor Open Play at K Peas Place Westchase

Adaptive Aquatics – Level 1

8

Wonder Years ages 2-3yrs

Clearwater Monthly Play Date

Adaptive Aquatics – Level 1

9

Combo 1 Adaptive Dance Class Ages 3-6 (registration required)

Combo 1 Adaptive Dance Class ages 6+ (registration required)

10

Music and More

Tennis for Fun Tampa Palms

Adaptive Aquatics – Level 1

11

Combo 1 Adaptive Dance Class Ages 3-6 (registration required)

Wings, Wheels & Wine

12

Defying Gravity

Community Sailing

Sensory Warriors

13

Great Connections Sensory Friendly Museum Hours

Special Needs Sunday School

Adaptive Family Night At Highland Recreation Complex

14

Growing Together Playgroup (registration required)

Indoor Open Play at K Peas Place Westchase

Adaptive Aquatics – Level 1

15

Wonder Years ages 2-3yrs

St.Pete Monthly Play Date

Adaptive Aquatics – Level 1

16

Combo 1 Adaptive Dance Class Ages 3-6 (registration required)

Combo 1 Adaptive Dance Class ages 6+ (registration required)

17

Music and More

Tennis for Fun Tampa Palms

Adaptive Aquatics – Level 1

18

Combo 1 Adaptive Dance Class Ages 3-6 (registration required)

19

Sensory Friendly Saturdays Altitude Trampoline

Sensory Warriors

Eagle Lake Park BBQ

20

Special Needs Sunday School

Annual Bowl-A-Thon

Tennis for Fun Fishhawk

21

Growing Together Playgroup (registration required)

Indoor Open Play at K Peas Place Westchase

Adaptive Aquatics – Level 1

22

Wonder Years ages 2-3yrs

Adaptive Aquatics – Level 1

Adaptive Aquatics – Level 2

23

Combo 1 Adaptive Dance Class Ages 3-6 (registration required)

Combo 1 Adaptive Dance Class ages 6+ (registration required)

24

Music and More

Tennis for Fun Tampa Palms

Adaptive Aquatics – Level 1

25

Combo 1 Adaptive Dance Class Ages 3-6 (registration required)

26

Sensory Friendly Showing: Show Dogs – Various Times & Locations

Sensory Warriors

27

Sunshine Sunday

Special Needs Sunday School

28

Growing Together Playgroup (registration required)

Indoor Open Play at K Peas Place Westchase

Adaptive Aquatics – Level 1

29

Wonder Years ages 2-3yrs

Adaptive Aquatics – Level 1

Adaptive Aquatics – Level 2

30

Combo 1 Adaptive Dance Class Ages 3-6 (registration required)

Combo 1 Adaptive Dance Class ages 6+ (registration required)

31

Music and More

Tennis for Fun Tampa Palms

Adaptive Aquatics – Level 1

1

Private Individual & Group Fitness Lessons

Private and Group Swimming Lessons

Registration Required Beta-Bright Stars Gymnastics (Boys 6 yrs + up)

2

Sensory Friendly Saturdays Altitude Trampoline

Kids DIY Wood Building Workshop – Multiple Locations – Registration Required

Buddy Break – Registration Required

+ Export Events